To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies
Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boat Company

Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boat Company

Book Tickets Online

Guide Prices

See our website for various trips and pricing.

Map & Directions

Queen's Park Station, Torbay Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 6AF
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 555872

Add Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boat Company to your Itinerary

Opening Times

Season (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2018)

* See our website for each trip times and departure location point

What's Nearby

  1. Paignton Zoo Environmental Park

    With over 2,500 animals across 80 acres of beautiful, spacious grounds – you are in for a...

    1 miles away
  2. Living Coasts Torquay

    Living Coasts, Torquay's award-winning coastal zoo and aquarium, is an all-weather...

    2.37 miles away
  3. Torquay's Dinosaur World

    Torquay's Dinosaur World is a fun interactive indoor exhibition of dinosaurs and...

    2.46 miles away
  1. BE You Spa & Gym at Beyond Escapes Devon

    Be you, be here and let your mind drift as your cares are soothed away in our aromatic,...

    2.63 miles away
  2. Kents Cavern Torquay

    Kents Cavern Prehistoric Caves

    3.53 miles away
  3. Babbacombe Cliff Railway

    Babbacombe Cliff Railway is, as the name suggests, in Babbacombe, on the outskirts of...

    3.72 miles away
  4. Babbacombe Model Village

    Feel like a giant at Babbacombe Model Village as you explore 4 acres of award-winning...

    3.81 miles away
  5. The Shops at Dartington

    The Shops at Dartington (located at the Cider Press Centre); a great place for all the...

    6.44 miles away
  6. Unique Devon Tours

    Unique Devon Tours is a multi award winning company offering exclusive guided tours of...

    6.65 miles away
  7. Woodlands Family Theme Park

    6th January – 18th March 2018

    For just £7.50 per person you can take your whole family...

    7.22 miles away
  8. Newton Abbot Racecourse

    In the heart of Devon, where the sun shines bright and the air is fresh, lies Newton...

    7.39 miles away
  9. Pennywell Farm

    A Full Day of Family Fun at Pennywell Farm

    Treat your family to a full day of...

    9.32 miles away
  10. Trago Mills Discount Shopping & Family Fun Park

    Trago Mills is a family-friendly discount retailer and leisure park nestled into the...

    9.57 miles away
  11. South Devon Railway

    It has been said by people of 'a certain generation', who have memories of trips to...

    9.65 miles away
  12. Winding River Canoe

    Winding River Canoe specialise in guided canoeing trips along the River Dart in South...

    10.01 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles