To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies
Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boat Company

Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boat Company

Book Tickets Online

Guide Prices

See our website for various trips and pricing.

Map & Directions

Queen's Park Station, Torbay Road, Paignton, Devon, TQ4 6AF
Close window

Call direct on:

Tel01803 555872

Add Dartmouth Steam Railway & River Boat Company to your Itinerary

Opening Times

Season (1 Jan 2018 - 31 Dec 2018)

* See our website for each trip times and departure location point

What's Nearby

  1. Paignton Zoo Environmental Park

    Paignton Zoo is one of Britain’s top zoos, home to some of the planet’s rarest and most...

    1 miles away
  2. Living Coasts Torquay

    Living Coasts, Torquay's award-winning coastal zoo and aquarium, is home to a magnificent...

    2.37 miles away
  3. Torquay's Dinosaur World

    Torquay's Dinosaur World is an fun interactive indoor exhibition that brings dinosaurs...

    2.46 miles away
  1. Kents Cavern Torquay

    Kents Cavern Prehistoric Caves

    3.53 miles away
  2. Babbacombe Model Village

    Feel like a giant at Babbacombe Model Village as you explore 4 acres of award-winning...

    3.81 miles away
  3. Woodlands Family Theme Park

    6th January – 18th March 2018

    For just £7.50 per person you can take your whole family...

    7.22 miles away
  4. Pennywell Farm

    Hands on activities, shows and displays. The biggest farm activity park in the South West...

    9.32 miles away
  5. South Devon Railway

    It has been said by people of 'a certain generation', who have memories of trips to...

    9.65 miles away
  6. Buckfast Abbey

    Since time immemorial, deer have been drawn to graze in the sheltered meadows which line...

    10.11 miles away
  7. Go Ape! Haldon

    Go Ape is the UK's No.1 Forest Adventure.

    14.02 miles away
  8. Powderham Castle

    A visit to Powderham Castle is an enchanting day out for all its visitors. Fascinating...

    15.06 miles away
  9. Haldon Forest Park - Forestry Commission

    Whether you want a quiet gentle stroll or an exhilarating mountain biking experience,...

    15.37 miles away
  10. World of Country Life

    It’s not everyday you can hand feed a Deer or Llama, walk a pygmy goat or bottle feed a...

    15.41 miles away
  11. Salcombe Distilling Co

    Born out of a love of gin and inspired by the sea, co-founders Angus and Howard created...

    16.21 miles away
  12. Miniature Pony Centre

    The Miniature Pony Centre is home to our yummy mummy ponies and their cuddly babies. With...

    18.39 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles